Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 
ELC girls wrap up golf season

May 23, 2014 FOREST CITY — A long day on the golf course was made even longer for participants at the Class 3A Regional hosted by Forest City on Monday. more »»

SLP 4x800 takes third at state

May 23, 2014 DES MOINES — With 11 qualifying events, the Spirit Lake Park Boys Track Team was bound to pick up a few state medals at the Class 3A 2014 State Track and Field Meet. more »»

Indians earn four medals in two days

May 23, 2014 DES MOINES — The Spirit Lake Park Girls Track Team garnered four medals through the first two days of the Class 3A 2014 State Track Mee. more »»

Clayton, Jorgenson earn automatic bids

May 16, 2014 SIOUX CENTER — Caitlyn Clayton and Alicia Jorgenson both qualified for state in two events and will represent the Estherville Lincoln Central Girls Track Team at the 2014 Class 2A State Track and... more »»

Four events punch ticket to state

May 16, 2014 SIOUX CENTER — The Estherville Lincoln Central Boys Track could be sending a host of athletes to the 2014 Class 2A State Track Meet. more »»

ELC boys golf wins 2A Sectional title

May 16, 2014 ARNOLDS PARK — The Estherville Lincoln Central Boys Golf Team came to play as they won the Class 2A Sectional at the Emerald Hills Golf Course on Friday. more »»

ELC girls win first varsity dual

May 16, 2014 The Estherville Lincoln Central girls picked up their first varsity win of the season with a 6-3 victory over Storm Lake on Thursday. more »»

Midgets get tough draws at district

May 16, 2014 OKOBOJI — The Estherville Lincoln Central boys’ tennis team had a tough draw in Class 1A postseason play. more »»

Iowa Lakes Dance Team signs two

May 16, 2014 The Iowa Lakes Dance Team along with Head Coach Danie Juhl would like to announce the signing of Tia Bernholtz of Estherville and Carley Jensen of Spirit Lake to compete next season for the Lakers. more »»

ELC teams finish sixth in Lakes

May 16, 2014 SPENCER — Estherville Lincoln Central’s Jack Brashear earned all-conference honors after his round of 83 at the 2014 Lakes Golf Tournament at Spencer on Monda. more »»

Bulldogs’ bite too big for ELC

May 16, 2014 The Estherville Lincoln Central girls had a tough night across the nets against LeMars on Tuesday. The two teams combined to play two matches on the night to make up a meet from early in the year. more »»

Girres, Wegner headed to state for Titans

May 16, 2014 LAURENS — Graettinger-Terill/Ruthven-Ayrshire will send two representatives to the 2014 Class 1A State Track Meet next week. The Titans’ Marcus Girres qualified in the 200-meter dash in 23. more »»

North Union sends athletes to state track

May 16, 2014 LAURENS — The North Union girls will send four events to next week’s Class 1A State Meet while the boys will send three events. more »»

McCoy leads SLP contingent to state

May 16, 2014 ORANGE CITY — Spirit Lake Park’s Jenna McCoy qualified for next week’s Class 3A meet in four individual events leading the Indians’ at Thursday’s district meet in Orange City. more »»

Indians qualify several for state

May 16, 2014 ORANGE CITY — Spirit Lake Park will be well-represented at the 2014 Class 3A State Track and Field Meet next week with qualifiers in nine event. more »»

SL-O qualifies doubles team for state

May 16, 2014 OKOBOJI — Spirit Lake-Okoboji fared very well at the Class1A District Tennis Meet on Thursday, qualifying a doubles team for state and advancing their team into substate duals with a third-place... more »»

Titans battle Warriors on the links

May 16, 2014 GRAETTINGER — Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire and North Union boys and girls golf teams faced off on the links one last time on Thursday before the schools begin postseason play. more »»

Titans win triangular

May 16, 2014 The Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire girls golfers were on the course against Cornbelt Conference rivals West Bend-Mallard and Harris-Lake Park and won easily on Monday with a 210. more »»

GT/RA splits final duals

May 16, 2014 The Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire boys golfers wrapped up the regular season with a second-place finish against Cornbelt Conference foes Harris-Lake Park and West Bend-Mallar. more »»

SL-O teams split meets with Spencer

May 16, 2014 Spencer gave the Spirit Lake-Okoboji girls some difficult matches, but the Lakes Conference champs still came out 8-1 on Tuesday. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web