Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 
Titan track team runs at Elliot-Godfredsen Relays in Armstrong

April 25, 2014 ARMSTRONG — The Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire girls and boys track teams both finished eighth at the Tom Elliott and Jim Godfredsen Relays in Armstrong on Monday. more »»

Sweeney ties for fifth at Laker Invitational

April 25, 2014 The Iowa Lakes Men's and Women's Golfers hosted their invitational held at Brooks Golf Club in Okoboji on Tuesday. more »»

Laker baseball evens record at 16-16

April 25, 2014 The Iowa Lakes baseball team split its final two games against North Iowa Area last Saturday and then swept Anoka-Ramsey in a doubleheader on Monday as the Lakers evened their record at 16-16 for... more »»

Laker men finish second at BV Invite

April 25, 2014 STORM LAKE — The Iowa Lakes Men's Golf Team played in the Buena Vista University Men's Golf Tournament this past weekend on Friday and Saturday. more »»

Spirit Lake briefs

April 25, 2014 SL-O cruises past Le Mars LeMars was one of the teams expected to give Spirit Lake/Okoboji a little challenge this season, but the Bulldogs had little success in a 9-0 los. more »»

Lakers unable to take second game from Trojans

April 25, 2014 MASON CITY — After getting trounced 12-2 in five innings by North Iowa Area, Iowa Lakes pounded out 17 hits in the second game of a ICCAC doubleheader. more »»

Titans win third Cornbelt meet

April 25, 2014 ARMSTRONG — The Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire girls didn’t have their best round of golf, but it was still good enough to win their third straight regular season Cornbelt Conference meet on... more »»

SL-O boys pick up second win of 2014

April 25, 2014 The Spirit Lake-Okoboji boys won their second meet of the season with a 6-3 victory over Cherokee on Thursday. Michael O’Brien, Hunter Andreason, Will Fuelberth and Jason Thorn all won in single. more »»

SLP finishes second at Iowa Great Lakes

April 25, 2014 SPIRIT LAKE — Algona had too much fire power for Spirit Lake Park as the Bulldogs won the Iowa Great Lakes Invitational on Tuesday in Spirit Lake. more »»

Indians win seven events in team victory

April 25, 2014 ARMSTRONG — Jenna McCoy won the 100-meter hurdles, the high jump and the long jump as part of seven top finishes for Spirit Lake Park as the Indians won the Tom Elliott and Jim Godfredsen Relays in... more »»

Laker women begin tourney play

April 25, 2014 The Iowa Lakes Women were in action for Round 1 of the Region XI Golf Tournament. For the Lakers, Cassie Galm fired a 97 which currently sits her in 17th place. more »»

93rd Running of the Estherville Relays

April 18, 2014 A one-two finish in the 3200 by Estherville Lincoln Central proved to be a very good start for the Midgets at he 93rd Running of the Estherville Relays on Thursday. more »»

Runge paces Warriors at Estherville Relays

April 18, 2014 North Union finished a tough night at the 93rd Running of the Estherville Relays as the Warriors finished with 19 points to face sevent. more »»

Clayton throws best at Spirit Lake

April 18, 2014 SPIRIT LAKE — Caitlyn Clayton threw her top throw of the season in the shot put and Alicia Jorgenson won both the 200 and 400-meter dashes to highlight Estherville Lincoln Central’s day at the... more »»

ELC takes third at co-ed

April 18, 2014 SPIRIT LAKE — The Estherville Lincoln Central boys’ track team finished third at the Spirit Lake Co-ed Invitational on Tuesday. more »»

Midgets struggle against cold, opponents

April 18, 2014 The Estherville Lincoln Central Girls Golf Team didn’t fare as well as its members would’ve liked as they finished behind both Storm Lake and LeMars in the first Lakes Conference meet of the year o... more »»

ELC comes up short again SL/O

April 18, 2014 Estherville Lincoln Central netters had their chances Thursday, but came up short in a few tiebreakers as they fell 7-2 to Spirit Lake-Okoboji. more »»

North Union girls take fifth at Spirit Lake

April 18, 2014 SPIRIT LAKE — The North Union Girls Track Team finished fifth while the boys finished seventh at the Spirit Lake Co-Ed Invitational on Tuesday. more »»

North Union girls win Maverick Relays

April 18, 2014 SPENCER — North Union won the meet hosted by Clay Central-Everly on Friday in Spencer. more »»

Runge wins three events at CCE meet

April 18, 2014 SPENCER — The North Union Boys won six events on the way to winning the Maverick Relays in Spencer on Friday. The Warriors finished with 76 points with West Bend-Mallard placing second with 5. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web